Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom 1261 Garden Cir Lynden, WA 98264
Sold on 09/16/2014
$246,750 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/16/2014
09/16/2014
Taxes
$2,083(2014)
$2,083(2014)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
1983
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Bought with
Loren Van Corbach, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Loren Van Corbach, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:42 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:42 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Geleyn-Ko Park Div 2
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 13, 2014
Price Changed
$249,250
-7%
-$19,000
Jul 07, 2014
Price Changed
$268,250
-2%
-$5,000
May 08, 2014
Listed
$273,250
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 04:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description