Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Loren VanCorbach, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Loren VanCorbach, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom 2126 Shea St Lynden, WA 98264
Sold on 12/06/2013
$300,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/06/2013
12/06/2013
Taxes
$628(2013)
$628(2013)
Lot Size
8,400 SQFT
8,400 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
2013
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Loren VanCorbach, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Loren Van Corbach, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Loren Van Corbach, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:40 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:40 AM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Oct 03, 2013
Price Changed
$299,999
-2%
-$4,901
Sep 23, 2013
Price Changed
$304,900
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 29, 2013
Price Changed
$309,900
-1%
-$2,600
Jun 06, 2013
Listed
$312,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 07:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description